Altar Servers

Student’s at St. Roch may begin serving at mass after the start of their 5th grade year and through the summer after 8th grade graduation. This is a wonderful ministry to the church.


Server Schedule

November 3/4

5pm Gavin Farris, Carlie Gaskill, Alexa Tweedy

8am Jonathan & Annabelle Snyder, Lydia Stahley

10:30am Emma Kraus, Leila & Rylen James

5:30pm   Eli Rossman, Matthew Hudson, Sophia Rossman

November 10/11

5pm Juliana & KJ Wood, Frankie Eagan

8am Olivia & Diana Plummer, Ashlynn Gilmore

10:30am Diana Degier, Sydney Babb, Maggie Hayes

5:30pm   Luke Hansen, Simon Alba, Cooper Miles

November 17/18

5pm Brady Davis, Lachlan & Sawyer Borders

8am Maddie Baker, James Guthrie

10:30am Lily Brown, Paul Pittman, Victoria McDole

5:30pm   Eli, Ezra & Isaiah Littell

November 24/25

5pm Sophia Andrews, Austin Bradley, Kendall Kocher

8am Monica Jones, Annah Meehan, Landon Ambrosia-Robinson

10:30am Chloe Painchaud, Owen Hill, Faith Lowry

5:30pm   Mikey Riedeman, Kialeah Washington, Grace Troxell

December 1/2

5pm Gavin Farris, Leila & Rylen James

8am Jonathan & Annabelle Snyder, Lucas Sigler,

10:30am Kennedy & Callaway Marsh, Collin Ash

5:30pm   Evan Schaub, Brady McGuire, Nate Kinnaman

December 8/9

5pm Cecelia Keiner, Nate Kinnaman, Collin Ash

8am Caitlin Pooler, James Guthrie, Simon Alba

10:30am Emma Kraus, Luke Pliler, Victoria McDole

5:30pm   Paul Pittman, Brady Davis, Lily Rutherford

December 15/16

5pm Maddie Baker, Paulina Toscano, Lydia Stahley

8am Olivia & Diana Plummer, Ashlynn Gilmore

10:30am Diana Geiger, Emalee Chappell, Zane Baker

5:30pm   Chloe Painchaud, Nicholas Bastida, Alexys Brand

December 22/23

5pm Brady Davis, Lachlan & Sawyer Borders

8am Eli, Ezra & Isaiah Littell

10:30am Annah Meehan, Grace Troxell, Lucas Sigler,

5:30pm   Mikey Riedeman, Austin Bradley, Maggie Hayes

December 29/30

5pm Carlie Gaskill, Sydney Babb, Kendall Kocher

8am Sophia Andrews, Kialeah Washington, Gavin Dulworth

10:30am Monica Jones, Owen Hill, Frankie Eagan

5:30pm   Luke Hansen, Faith Lowry, Lily Rutherford

January 5/6

5pm Eli & Sophia Rossman, Matthew Hudson

8am Jonathan & Annabelle Snyder, Nate Kinnaman

10:30am Lily Brown, Cooper Miles, Landon Ambrosia-Robinson

5:30pm   Juliana & KJ Wood, Lydia Stahley