Altar Servers

Student’s at St. Roch may begin serving at mass at the start of their 6th grade year and through the summer after 8th grade graduation.  This is a wonderful ministry to the church.

Servers Schedule

June 17/18        5 pm Jackson Ziegler & Olivia Plummer

                            8 am Abigail Snyder & Jonathon Snyder

                           10:30 am Dom Brown & Ava Durrett

                           5:30 pm Hannah Maxwell & Evan Schaub

 

June 24/25        5 pm Patrick Donovan & Elliot Borders

                            8 am Luke Marsh & Kennedy Marsh

                           10:30 am Kate Lucid & Juliana Wood

                           5:30 pm Christian Logan & Luke Logan

 

July 1/2        5 pm Taylor Eagan & Lily Brown

                      8 am Olivia Sigler & Diana Geiger

                     10:30 am Luke Hansen & Nathan Noone

                     5:30 pm Luke Guthrie & Gavin Farris

 

July 8/9        5 pm Cole Cothron & Jackson Cothron

                      8 am Joey Luttrell & Olivia Plummer

                     10:30 am Matthew Babb & Meredith Attai

                     5:30 pm Bailey Davis & Brady Davis

 

July 15/16        5 pm Sophia Andrews & Garrett Hatcher

                          8 am Allie Gaskill & Emma Kraus

                         10:30 am Jackson Ziegler & Sophie Noe

                         5:30 pm Izzie Littell & Caitlin Pooler

 

July 22/23        5 pm Xavier Wilson & Grant Cordell

                          8 am Abigail Snyder & Jonathon Snyder

                         10:30 am Dean Shock & Eli Rossman

                         5:30 pm Kate Lucid & Maddie Baker

 

July 29/30        5 pm Jackson Ziegler & Olivia Plummer

                          8 am Abigail Snyder & Jonathon Snyder

                         10:30 am Dom Brown & Ava Durrett

                         5:30 pm Hannah Maxwell & Evan Schaub

 

August 5/6        5 pm Patrick Donovan & Elliot Broders

                            8 am Cole Cothron & Jackson Cothron

                           10:30 am Luke Guthrie & Gavin Farris

                          5:30 pm Luke Hansen & Nathan Noone